Cricket Records in 2024 in FC matches IN New Zealand
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
KS Williamson, R Ravindra | 232 | 3rd | New Zealand | v South Africa | Mount Maunganui | 4 Feb 2024 | Test # 2528 |
RA Mariu, CJ Bowes | 197 | 1st | Canterbury | v Wellington | Rangiora | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
BD Schmulian, CG Heaphy | 191 | 3rd | Central D | v Wellington | Palmerston North | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
PF Younghusband, GR Severin | 166 | 3rd | Wellington | v Otago | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
GH Worker, WT O'Donnell | 163 | 4th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
LI Georgeson, D Foxcroft | 159 | 5th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
CE McConchie, MJ Hay | 159 | 5th | Canterbury | v Northern Dis | Rangiora | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
WA Young, GR Hay | 153 | 2nd | Central D | v Otago | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
WA Young, KS Williamson | 152* | 4th | New Zealand | v South Africa | Hamilton | 13 Feb 2024 | Test # 2529 |
NG Smith, Muhammad Abbas | 148* | 6th | Wellington | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GH Worker, RR O'Donnell | 144 | 4th | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GR Severin, NF Kelly | 140 | 3rd | Wellington | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
MR Marsh, AT Carey | 140 | 6th | Australia | v New Zealand | Christchurch | 8 Mar 2024 | Test # 2535 |
MJG Rippon, MJ Hay | 129 | 6th | Canterbury | v Northern Dis | Rangiora | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
CE McConchie, RA Mariu | 126 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Wellington | Rangiora | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
TL Seifert, BR Hampton | 125 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Hamilton | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
R Ravindra, DJ Mitchell | 123 | 4th | New Zealand | v Australia | Christchurch | 8 Mar 2024 | Test # 2535 |
JF Carter, Bharat Popli | 118 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Auckland | Hamilton | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
JR Hazlewood, C Green | 116 | 10th | Australia | v New Zealand | Wellington | 29 Feb 2024 | Test # 2533 |
CG Heaphy, GR Hay | 116 | 2nd | Central D | v Northern Dis | Mount Maunganui | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GR Severin, TB Robinson | 115 | 2nd | Wellington | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
BD Schmulian, GR Hay | 110 | 3rd | Central D | v Otago | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
HR Cooper, Bharat Popli | 107 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
HM Nicholls, CJ Bowes | 107 | 1st | Canterbury | v Auckland | Auckland | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
KD Petersen, DG Bedingham | 105 | 5th | South Africa | v New Zealand | Mount Maunganui | 4 Feb 2024 | Test # 2528 |
KS Williamson, TWM Latham | 105 | 2nd | New Zealand | v Australia | Christchurch | 8 Mar 2024 | Test # 2535 |
Muhammad Abbas, NF Kelly | 104 | 4th | Wellington | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
R Ravindra, DJ Mitchell | 103 | 4th | New Zealand | v South Africa | Mount Maunganui | 4 Feb 2024 | Test # 2528 |
JA Raval, JF Carter | 103 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Auckland | Hamilton | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
SM Solia, MS Chapman | 102 | 2nd | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, JM Cumming | 102 | 1st | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, TK Parkes | 102 | 2nd | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
GR Hay, W Clark | 101 | 7th | Central D | v Otago | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
GH Worker, MS Chapman | 100 | 4th | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
KD Petersen, DG Bedingham | 98 | 5th | South Africa | v New Zealand | Hamilton | 13 Feb 2024 | Test # 2529 |
WT O'Donnell, RR O'Donnell | 98 | 3rd | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
RR O'Donnell, MS Chapman | 96 | 3rd | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
MJ Hay, SB Davey | 95 | 10th | Canterbury | v Auckland | Auckland | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
BM Tickner, AY Patel | 95 | 9th | Central D | v Otago | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
KS Williamson, DP Conway | 92 | 2nd | New Zealand | v South Africa | Mount Maunganui | 4 Feb 2024 | Test # 2528 |
GR Hay, TC Bruce | 92 | 4th | Central D | v Auckland | Napier | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
BD Schmulian, JA Clarkson | 91 | 6th | Central D | v Wellington | Palmerston North | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
D Cleaver, TC Bruce | 91 | 5th | Central D | v Auckland | Napier | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
AR Schaw, W Clark | 89 | 6th | Central D | v Northern Dis | Mount Maunganui | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GR Severin, NF Kelly | 87 | 3rd | Wellington | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
GD Phillips, TA Blundell | 84 | 6th | New Zealand | v Australia | Wellington | 29 Feb 2024 | Test # 2533 |
LV van Beek, MW Snedden | 83 | 10th | Wellington | v Otago | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
R Ravindra, GD Phillips | 82 | 6th | New Zealand | v South Africa | Mount Maunganui | 4 Feb 2024 | Test # 2528 |
TK Parkes, JM Cumming | 82 | 1st | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
Muhammad Abbas, CR McLachlan | 82 | 5th | Wellington | v Central D | Palmerston North | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, LI Georgeson | 81 | 4th | Otago | v Canterbury | Alexandra | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
TL Seifert, SC Kuggeleijn | 81 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
CG Heaphy, JCT Boyle | 80 | 1st | Central D | v Wellington | Palmerston North | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
GH Worker, J McKenzie | 80 | 5th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
BR Hampton, KDC Clarke | 79 | 7th | Northern Dis | v Auckland | Hamilton | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
S von Berg, R de Swardt | 77 | 7th | South Africa | v New Zealand | Hamilton | 13 Feb 2024 | Test # 2529 |
BD Schmulian, D Cleaver | 77 | 5th | Central D | v Wellington | Palmerston North | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
BV Sears, TA Blundell | 77 | 10th | Wellington | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
JT Todd, DN Phillips | 76 | 4th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
J McKenzie, L Delport | 75 | 8th | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
BM Tickner, AR Schaw | 75 | 8th | Central D | v Northern Dis | Mount Maunganui | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
KS Williamson, TWM Latham | 74 | 2nd | New Zealand | v South Africa | Hamilton | 13 Feb 2024 | Test # 2529 |
CG Heaphy, GR Hay | 74 | 2nd | Central D | v Wellington | Palmerston North | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
H Johal, DK Ferns | 74 | 9th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
JA Raval, Bharat Popli | 73 | 2nd | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
LV van Beek, CR McLachlan | 72 | 7th | Wellington | v Central D | Palmerston North | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
TB Robinson, NA Greenwood | 72 | 1st | Wellington | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
TL Seifert, SC Kuggeleijn | 71 | 8th | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Hamilton | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
GR Severin, NA Greenwood | 70 | 2nd | Wellington | v Central D | Palmerston North | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
CE McConchie, RA Mariu | 69 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Auckland | Auckland | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
Muhammad Abbas, IG McPeake | 68 | 5th | Wellington | v Central D | Palmerston North | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
R Ravindra, DJ Mitchell | 67 | 4th | New Zealand | v Australia | Wellington | 29 Feb 2024 | Test # 2533 |
MR Marsh, C Green | 67 | 5th | Australia | v New Zealand | Wellington | 29 Feb 2024 | Test # 2533 |
CG Heaphy, JCT Boyle | 66 | 1st | Central D | v Northern Dis | Mount Maunganui | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, MW Chu | 66 | 6th | Otago | v Wellington | Wellington | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
Zubayr Hamza, DG Bedingham | 65 | 4th | South Africa | v New Zealand | Hamilton | 13 Feb 2024 | Test # 2529 |
GH Worker, J McKenzie | 65 | 6th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
JF Carter, Bharat Popli | 65 | 3rd | Northern Dis | v Wellington | Hamilton | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
T Muller, MW Chu | 65 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
CE McConchie, RA Mariu | 65 | 3rd | Canterbury | v Auckland | Auckland | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
KS Williamson, R Ravindra | 64 | 3rd | New Zealand | v South Africa | Hamilton | 13 Feb 2024 | Test # 2529 |
SM Solia, RR O'Donnell | 64 | 3rd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
Zubayr Hamza, R van Tonder | 63 | 3rd | South Africa | v New Zealand | Mount Maunganui | 4 Feb 2024 | Test # 2528 |
DN Phillips, ATE Hazeldine | 63 | 9th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
J McKenzie, CD Fletcher | 62 | 6th | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
PJ Cummins, AT Carey | 61* | 8th | Australia | v New Zealand | Christchurch | 8 Mar 2024 | Test # 2535 |
SPD Smith, UT Khawaja | 61 | 1st | Australia | v New Zealand | Wellington | 29 Feb 2024 | Test # 2533 |
IS Sodhi, MJ Hay | 61 | 7th | Canterbury | v Wellington | Rangiora | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
HM Nicholls, CJ Bowes | 60 | 1st | Canterbury | v Northern Dis | Rangiora | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
WA Young, R Ravindra | 59 | 4th | New Zealand | v South Africa | Hamilton | 13 Feb 2024 | Test # 2529 |
BNJ Lockrose, MW Chu | 59 | 7th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
JA Raval, HR Cooper | 58 | 1st | Northern Dis | v Central D | Mount Maunganui | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
KJ McClure, RA Mariu | 57 | 2nd | Canterbury | v Wellington | Rangiora | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
D Foxcroft, MW Chu | 56 | 6th | Otago | v Auckland | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
TL Seifert, JF Carter | 56 | 4th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
TG Southee, MJ Henry | 55 | 9th | New Zealand | v Australia | Christchurch | 8 Mar 2024 | Test # 2535 |
TL Seifert, SC Kuggeleijn | 55 | 6th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
T Muller, JM Gibson | 55 | 7th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
DN Phillips, MW Chu | 55 | 6th | Otago | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2024 | First-class |
SC Kuggeleijn, BR Hampton | 54 | 7th | Northern Dis | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 16 Mar 2024 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Gloucestershire v Derbyshire at Bristol, County Championship Division Two 25th match, May 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Kent v Essex at Canterbury, County Championship Division One 33rd match, May 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Lancashire v Warwickshire at Manchester, County Championship Division One 34th match, May 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved